Boxeo, peleas programadas para el 2021

En Febrero también se anuncia que Canelo regresara contra el opositor obligatoria de Turquía: Canelo Alvarez Fighting Again In February Against Turkish Contender (ibtimes.com)

Jan. 30: Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines for Beterbiev’s WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles

Jan. 30: Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax for Plant’s IBF super middleweight title

Feb. 13: TBA — Joseph “JoJo” Diaz vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov 12 rounds for Diaz’s IBF junior lightweight title

Feb. 20: TBA — Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez 12 rounds for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title

March 13: TBA — Juan Francisco Estrada and Roman ‘Chocolatito’ Gonzalez for Estrada’s WBC title and Gonzalez’s WBA title

Masayuki Ito vs. Hironori Mishiro 10 rounds lightweights

Kai Chiba vs. Haruki Ishikawa 8 rounds junior featherweights

Ryo Akaho vs. Yuto Nakamura 8 rounds junior featherweights

Shoki Sakai vs. Takeru Kobata 8 rounds welterweights

Kojiro Nishikawa vs. Daiju Kogo 6 rounds junior middleweights

Takuya Yamaguchi vs. Masashi Noguchi 6 rounds lightweights

Title fight: Kazuto Ioka vs. Kosei Tanaka 12 rounds for Ioka’s WBO junior bantamweight title

Title fight: Ryan Garcia vs. Luke Campbell 12 rounds for the vacant WBC interim lightweight title

Title fight: Rene Alvarado vs. Roger Gutierrez 12 rounds for Alvarado’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title

Title fight: Felix Alvarado vs. DeeJay Kriel 12 rounds for Alvarado’s IBF junior flyweight title

Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Ashleigh Curry 8 rounds super middleweights

Raul Curiel vs. Ferdinand Kerobyan 10 rounds welterweights

Blair Cobbs vs. Issouf Kinda 10 rounds welterweights

Sean Garcia vs Asa Stevens 4 rounds bantamweights

Keita Kurihara vs. Takuma Inoue 12 rounds bantamweights

Taku Kuwahara vs. Yoshiki Minato 8 rounds junior bantamweights

Katsuki Mori vs. Sora Takeda 6 rounds junior flyweights

Ryutaro Nakagaki vs. Yuji Okinori 4 rounds junior bantamweights

Patrick Cora vs. Hurshidbek Normatov 10 rounds junior middleweights

Yeis Gabriel Solano vs. Mykquan Williams 8 rounds junior welterweights

Jose Nunez vs. Aram Avagyan 8 rounds featherweights

Martino Jules vs. Pedro Marquez Medina 8 rounds featherweights

Karim Guerfi vs. Lee McGregor 12 rounds for Guerfi’s European bantamweight title

Title fight: Angelo Leo vs. Stephen Fulton 12 rounds for Leo’s WBO junior featherweight title

Raeese Aleem vs. Vic Pasillas 12 rounds junior featherweights

Rolando Romero vs. Justin Pauldo 12 rounds lightweights

Title fight: Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines 12 rounds for Beterbiev’s WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles

Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax 12 rounds for Plant’s IBF super middleweight title

Sergey Kovalev vs. Bektemir Melikuziev 12 rounds light heavyweights

David Avanesyan vs. Josh Kelly 12 rounds welterweights

Florian Marku vs. Rylan Charlton 10 rounds welterweights

Title fight: Joe Smith Jr. vs Maxim Vlasov 12 rounds for the vacant WBO light heavyweight title

Richard Commey vs. Jackson Marinez 10 rounds lightweights

Title fight: Joseph “JoJo” Diaz vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov 12 rounds for Diaz’s IBF junior lightweight title

Title fight: Patrick Teixeira vs. Brian Castano 12 rounds for Teixeira’s WBO junior middleweight title

Title fight: Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez 12 rounds for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title

Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa 12 rounds heavyweights

Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada and Roman ‘Chocolatito’ Gonzalez for Estrada’s WBC title and Gonzalez’s WBA title